Uploaded Ad

Rockets to Compete in 47th Hillsdale College Gina Relays This Weekend

Courtesy: Toledo Athletics
Release: 04/24/2013
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
Article Image
Courtesy: Toledo Athletics

HILLSDALE, Mich. - The Toledo women's track and field team is set to compete in the 47th edition of the Hillsdale College Gina Relays on Thursday-Saturday, April 25 - April 27. The weekend action at the Ken Herrick Track gets underway for the Rockets Thursday evening with the women's 5,000-meter run.

UT will compete all day Friday and Saturday, with the 4x400-meter relay championship slated at 4:55 p.m. to wrap up the meet Saturday afternoon.

Click on the attached link for a complete schedule of events and look below for the list of UT athletes registered to compete this weekend.

The Midnight Blue & Gold will return home to host the Toledo Invitational next Thursday, May 2 and Friday, May 3 in the final regular season outdoor meet of the spring.

Toledo List of Athletes to Compete at Hillsdale

Long Jump
Sr. Kiah Douglas
Sr. Katie Bollin
Sr. Ksenia Kraitchkova
Fr. Akili Barnes

Triple Jump 
Douglas
Bollin
Sr. Yuhong Fu

Shot Put
Fr. Kyesha Neal

Hammer Throw
Jr. Princetta Cummings
Sr. Sarah Garvin
Fr. Allie Missler
So. Carly Molls
Neal

Discus Throw 
Missler
Neal

Javelin Throw
Missler
Molls,
Jr. Emily Potter

Pole Vault
Fr. Alexa Jerrett
So. Ellen Silva

High Jump
Fr. Udi Okoro

100-Meter Hurdles Open
Fr. Barnes

100-Meter Hurdles Championship
Jr. Elena Cerdan
Jr. Jillian Sledge

400-Meter Dash Open
Fr. Kortney Mabone
Fr. Te'Anne Townsend

400-Meter Dash Championship
Sr. Antalesha Ballard
Fr. Ciara Dickerson
Jr. Sarah Woodrum

100-Meter Dash Open
Jr. Ashley Phillips
Fr. Lexis Williams

100-Meter Dash Championship
Jr. Amber Brown

800-Meter Run Open
Fr. Barnes
Fr. Maja Pacaric
Fr. Theresa Warsecke

800-Meter Run Championship
So. Julia Pusateri

400-Meter Hurdles Open
Jr. Cerdan
Fr. Mabone

400-Meter Hurdles Championship
Ballard
Sledge

200-Meter Dash Open
Williams

200-Meter Dash Championship
Brown

3,000-Meter Steeplechase Championship
Sr. Hannah Brisson
Fr. Lindsey Burdette
Fr. Kelsey Calhoun
So. Mackenzie Chojnacky
So. Liz Lemon

1,500-Meter Run Championship
Jr. Megan Wright

1,500-Meter Run Open
Jr. Devyn Ramsay
Jr. Kristal Studer
So. Priscilla Timmons
So. Brooke Tullis

5,000-Meter Run Open
So. Megan Csehi
Sr. Richelle Gray
So. Jackie Koza
So. Sharon Morgan
Fr. Mackenzie Phelps

5,000-Meter Run Championship
Studer

10,000-Meter Championship
Sr. Kaylin Belair (unattached)

 

Article Right Col Top Ad
Article Right Col Bot Ad
advertisement
advertisement
stop